Faculty and Staff
Pre-K
Camille Connor cconner1@ccschools.k12tn.net
Sue Alva salva@ccschools.k12tn.net
Pre K3
Heather Phillips
Kindergarten
Misty Thompson mthompson7@ccschools.k12tn.net
Asheigh Burgess aburgess1@ccschools.k12tn.net
Amber Houghton ahoughton@ccschools.k12tn.net
Brittany Rector brector1@ccschools.k12tn.net
First Grade
Shalya Rollins srollins@ccschools.k12tn.net
Leann Standefer rstandefer2@ccschools.k12tn.net
Kayley D’Aprile kdaprile@ccschools.k12tn.net
Kate Hillis khillis@ccschools.k12tn.net
Second Grade
Brandy Martin bmartin@ccschools.k12tn.net
Lori Underwood lunderwood@ccschools.k12tn.net
Rachel Davis rdavis4@ccschools.k12tn.net
Third Grade
Kayla Wadlington kwadlington@ccschools.k12tn.net
Cynthia Richards crichards@ccschools.k12tn.net
Julia Griffin jgriffin@ccschools.k12tn.net
Fourth Grade
Bri Alvis balvis@ccschools.k12tn.net
Destiny Pugh dsweet@ccschools.k12tn.net
Brandi Plemmons brandalyn@ccschools.k12tn.net
Fifth Grade
Jennifer Richard jrichard@ccschools.k12tn.net
Jill Pugh jpugh@ccschools.k12tn.net
Jessica Rollins jrollins@ccschools.k12tn.net
Sixth Grade
Heather Holt hholt@ccschools.k12tn.net
Teresa Pugh tpugh@ccschools.k12tn.net
John Sweeten sweetenj@ccschools.k12tn.net
Seventh Grade
Lori Myers lmyers@ccschools.k12tn.net
Shannon West swest1@ccschools.k12tn.net
Sarah Kuffel skuffel@ccschools.k12tn.net
Eighth Grade
Jackie Hancock hancockj2@ccschools.k12tn.net
Dr. Jaqueline Smith smithj41@ccschools.k12tn.net
Jennifer Lawrence jlawrence@ccschools.k12tn.net
Special Areas
Evangeline Sorbet (Art) esorbet@ccschools.k12tn.net
Bryant Moors (P.E.) wmoors@ccschools.k12tn.net
Lauren Mathews (P.E.) lmathews@ccschools.k12tn.net
Abbie Bouldin (Library) abouldin@ccschools.k12tn.net
Emily Kilby (Music) ekilby@ccschools.k12tn.net
Kathleen Thompson (AG) kthompson92@ccschools.k12tn.net
Brooke Suttles (Stem) bsuttles@ccschools.k12tn.net
Patty Cooper (Human Services) cooperp5@ccschools.k12tn.net
Special Education
Krista Miller kmiller8@ccschools.k12tn.net
Wendy Bridges wbridges@ccschools.12tn.net
Tamara Thompson tthompson@ccschools.k12tn.net
CDC
Chelsey Burgess (PK/K) cburgess@ccschools.k12tn.net
Miranda Andreasen (1st & 2nd) mandreasen@ccschools.k12tn.net
Interventionist
Chrissy Wirey wireyc@ccschools.k12tn.net
Ina Maxwell maxwelli@ccschools.k12tn.net
RTI
Rebecca Wood woodr3@ccschools.k12tn.net
TN ALL CORP Tutors
Ashlyn Parke
Rena Brock
Ashlynn Parke
ESL
Kelsey Eller
Speech
Cheryl Kiley ckiley2@ccschools.k12tn.net
Guidance
Patrice Compton pcompton@ccschools.k12tn.net
Office Staff
Hope Smith -Secretary
Barbi Clouse - Bookkeeper
Darlene Wallace - Nurse
Helene Carson - Attendance
General Ed Assistants
Jessica Davis
Brooke Grogan
Haley Golden
Bettyann Miller
Joy Sapp
Jon Torres
Brittany Henson
Jennifer Temple
Kate Estes
PK3, PK4 Assistants
Kelsey Turner
April Thurman
Tonia Tollett
Bonnie Chamness
Special Ed Assistants
LeeAnn Kellum
Tonya Duncan
RaShell James
CDC Assistants
Brooke Norrod
Shelly Cochran
Miranda Andreasen
Katie DePoortere
Bryan Hassler
ESL Assistant
Melanie Collier
HES Custodians
Cynthia Prater - Maintenance
Jared Taylor
Stephanie Gadd
Mike McClain
Rena Brock
Cafeteria
Daisy Bates
Dalton Corson
Summer Corson
Connie Haney
Vanessa Hayes
Margot Murphy
Teresa Price
Holly Smith